- Screen Colours:
- Normal
- Black & Yellow
MARGARET CATCHPOLE BOWLS CLUB - ROLL OF HONOUR
Year |
BE Championship Singles |
BE Handicap Singles |
BE Ralph Gage Singles Tournament |
EBF 2 Wood Championship Singles |
BE Ladies Singles |
BE Over 55's Singles |
Merit Award |
BE Pairs |
BE Over 55's Pairs |
BE Triples |
2023 |
J. Bloomfield |
Not Played |
J. Bloomfield |
K. Grayburn |
C. Cousins |
M. Clarke |
A. Hendin |
Ken Grayburn Jim Evans |
Alan Hendin G. Thwaite |
S. Prentice C. Bahr Jim Evans |
2022 |
R. Cousins |
Not Played |
R. Cousins |
R. Cousins |
A. Barber |
J. Bloomfield |
A. Barber |
R. Cousins M. Stiff |
R. Cousins A. Thornton |
R. Cousins M. Clarke G. Thwaite |
2021 |
R. Cousins |
Not Played |
M. Rice |
Peter Wright |
C. Cousins |
R. Cousins |
R. Cousins |
B. Rice M. Rice |
R. Cousins D. Berridge |
M. Rice B. Holmes G. King |
2020 |
R. Cousins |
Not Played |
S. Prentice |
R. Cousins |
S. Sharp |
R. Cousins |
B. Holmes |
D. Lewis A. Thornton |
B. Holmes A. Barber |
J. Anderson D. Berridge S. Green |
2019 |
S. Prentice |
Not Played |
J. Anderson |
D. Lewis |
S. Sharp |
J. Bloomfield |
P. Cousins |
Jim Crane M. Clarke |
D. Lewis S. Green |
D. Lewis Charlie Sharp R. Addison |
2018 |
P. Wright |
Not Played |
P. Ford |
S. Prentice |
C. Cathles |
K. Grayburn |
R. Rosie |
T. Welburn A. Hendin |
S. Prentice V. Baker |
S. Prentice M. Welburn M. Clarke |
2017 |
M. Rice |
Not Played |
D. Corrie |
S. Prentice |
M. Welburn |
J. Bloomfield |
M. Clarke |
K. Grayburm M. Frere |
K. Grayburn M. Clarke |
L. Shaw J. Crane A. Thornton |
2016 |
J. Anderson |
Not Played |
P. Ford |
S. Prentice |
M. Welburn |
J. Anderson |
A. Hendin |
K. Grayburn C. Cathles |
P. Wright C. Cousins |
T. Welburn S. Green M. Stranix |
2015 |
S. Prentice |
Not Played |
T. Welburn |
J. Lankester |
S. Sharp |
Not Played |
J. Anderson |
M. Rice A. Hendin |
K. Grayburn J. Coldwell |
P. Wright M. Frere A. Barber |
2014 |
Peter Wright |
Not Played |
J. Lankester |
R. Cousins |
M. Welburn |
D. Corrie |
K. Grayburn |
M. Welburn A. Barber |
K. Grayburn J. Coldwell |
Charlie Sharp J. Anderson A. Thornton |
2013 |
S. Prentice |
Not Played |
P. Cousins |
Charlie Sharp |
L. Goodchild |
L. Goodchild |
Anne Barber Derek Barber |
L. Shaw D. Corrie |
T. Goodchild A. Barber |
Charlie Sharp Anne Barber C. Cousins |
2012 |
P. Cousins |
S. Prentice |
S. Prentice |
D. Hay |
L. Goodchild |
T. Goodchild |
J. Bloomfield |
T. Welburn M. Welburn |
Charlie Sharp G. Corrie |
K. Grayburn S. Sharp R. Addison |
2011 |
T. Goodchild |
Colin Sharp |
T. Goodchild |
Peter Wright |
Sandra Sharp |
Jim Crane |
Chris Cousins |
T. Goodchild D. Girling |
J. Adams S.Green |
P. Cousins M. Hastings C. Cousins |
2010 |
T. Goodchild |
S. Prentice |
Peter Wright |
J. Adams |
E. Mann |
S. Prentice |
S. Sharp |
M. Rice S. Green |
T. Goodchild D. Girling |
Charlie Sharp S. Green F. Clark |
2009 |
A. Dakin |
S. Prentice |
J. Lankester |
Charlie Sharp |
M. Hastings |
T. Goodchild |
M. Biddle |
C. Bahr M. Biddle |
S. Grayburn A. Barber |
R. Scoging J. Coldwell J. Lankester |
2008 |
S. Prentice |
S.Prentice |
M. Ashford |
R. Cousins |
S. Sharp |
Charlie Sharp |
M. Hastings |
M. Rice Colin Sharp |
Charlie Sharp A. Barber |
Jim Crane J. Lankester M. Ashford |
2007 |
T. Chittock |
S. Prentice |
T. Welburn |
Charlie Sharp |
S. Sharp |
S. Prentice |
S. Green |
Charlie Sharp S. Sharp |
T. Chittock A. Barber |
R. Cousins M. Welburn A. Sindle |
2006 |
S. Prentice |
T. Chittock |
K. Grayburn |
M. Rice |
M. Hastings |
S. Prentice |
S. Walsh |
M. Rice A. Barber |
T. Chittock R. Adams |
R. Cousins S. Sharp S. Green |
2005 |
D. Hay |
D. Hay |
R. Cousins |
D. Hay |
S. Grayburn |
S. Prentice |
R. Scoging |
M. Rice C. Bahr |
S, Sharp R. Scoging |
S.Prentice J. Coldwell C. Bahr |
2004 |
Charlie Sharp |
M. Rice |
M. Ashford |
B. Rice |
M. Hastings |
Charlie Sharp |
R. Culley |
S. Prentice S. Green |
Charlie Sharp K. Grayburn |
K. Wade P. May P. Cousins |
2003 |
T. Chittock |
D. Hay |
T. Chittock |
B. Rice |
M. Hastings |
Charlie Sharp |
T. Welburn |
S.Prentice N. Robertson |
Charlie Sharp J. Gorham |
S. Prentice K. Grayburn R. Culley |
2002 |
M. Rice |
T. Goodchild |
T. Welburn |
S. Prentice |
M. Hastings |
S. Prentice |
M. Wallis |
T. Chittock F. Lloyd |
Charlie Sharp A. Barber |
F. Clark Jose Crane S. Sharp |
2001 |
R. Cousins |
M. Clark |
T. Goodchild |
S. Walsh |
J. Rooke |
Charlie Sharp |
H. Atherton |
T. Goodchild A. Barber |
Charlie Sharp V. Burrows |
S. Prentice M. Ashford I. Green |
2000 |
D. Hay |
D. Hay |
R. Cousins |
D. Hay |
O. Farr |
D. Farr |
J. Gorham |
S. Walsh Jim Crane |
T. Chittock D. Fenn |
T. Welburn D. Fenn Jim Crane |
1999 |
Peter Wright |
M. Snell |
D. Giles |
Charlie Sharp |
M. Snell |
T. Chittock |
Charlie Sharp |
S. Walsh M. Snell |
Len Webb F. Barnard |
S. Prentice J. Gorham V. Burrows |
1998 |
Peter Wright |
Charlie Sharp |
Peter Wright |
|
A. Barroso |
D. Farr |
M. Ashford |
Peter Wright M. Snell |
D. Farr M. Snell |
S. Prentice M. Snell Jose Crane |
1997 |
D. Farr |
M. Biddle |
D. Farr |
|
O. Farr |
B. Snell |
N. Prentice |
R. Copsey M. Snell |
D. Farr D. Fenn |
D. Farr M. Biddle Lillian Webb |
1996 |
R. Cousins |
D. Hay |
R. Cousins |
|
O. Farr |
Len Webb |
Lillian Webb |
M. Clarke J. Gorham |
R. Copsey G. Turner |
Peter Wright N. Long M. Chaisty |
1995 |
Peter Wright |
D. Hay |
S. Prentice |
|
T. Andrews |
J. Maxwell |
D. Farr |
D. Hay P. Ford |
J. Maxwell Len Webb |
Peter Wright T. Chittock M. Chaisty |
1994 |
D. Hay |
D. Hay |
R. Copsey |
|
H. Atherton |
D. Farr |
D. Fenn |
D. Hay Percy Wright |
D. Farr D. Fenn |
S. Prentice B. Snell T. Andrews |
1993 |
J. Atherton |
A. Baxter |
D. Farr |
|
A. Baxter |
Len Webb |
J. Atherton |
S. Prentice H. Atherton |
H. Byles O. Farr |
N. Prentice M. Woodcock C. Grimsey |
1992 |
S. Prentice |
M. Woodcock |
R. Baker |
|
R. Benneworth |
Len Webb |
S. Prentice |
J. Maxwell C. Grimsey |
A. Markwell H. Whitman |
S. Prentice J. Atherton D. Fenn |
1991 |
G. Miller |
N. Maxwell |
Not staged |
|
|
D. Farr |
M. Markwell |
K. Wales Len Webb |
R. Copsey G. Canham |
M. Johnson D. Taylor N. Prentice |
1990 |
M. Johnson |
P. Grimsey |
P. Benneworth |
|
|
R. Collins |
P. Woodcock |
D. Wragg N. Prentice |
J. Hall H. Whitman |
M. Johnson R. Copsey N. Prentice |
1989 |
M. Johnson |
A. Baxter |
R. Copsey |
|
|
R. Collins |
A. Markwell |
A. Baxter D. Taylor |
R. Copsey C. Green |
Peter Wright H. Whitman T. Long |
1988 |
Peter Wright |
G. Clouting |
Peter Wright |
|
|
T. Long |
I. Clouting |
D. Farr M. Markwell |
D. Farr L. Cason |
D. Farr R. Gerard I. Prentice |
1987 |
N. Maxwell |
W. Prentice |
I. Clouting |
|
|
D. Farr |
H. Simpson |
D. Taylor W. Prentice |
W. Prentice L. Cason |
N. Wright S. Liffen I. Clouting |
1986 |
M. Johnson |
R. Burrows |
D. Berridge |
|
|
S. Liffen |
I. Clouting |
D. Hammond W. Prentice |
A. Malins H. Whitman |
R. Burrows P. Rush N. Maxwell |
1985 |
M. Johnson |
R. Burrows |
I. Clouting |
|
|
D. Farr |
N. Maxwell |
R. Burrows T. Seager |
|
M. Johnson C. Byles J. Hall |
1984 |
R. Baker |
I. Clouting |
D. Taylor |
|
|
J. Davis |
T. Long |
M. Johnson Peter Wright |
|
M. Johnson W. Prentice R. Gerard |
1983 |
N. Maxwell |
N. Maxwell |
W. Prentice |
|
|
S. Liffen |
W. Prentice |
D. Taylor T. Seager |
|
M. Johnson Percy Wright S. Liffen |
1982 |
D. Johnson |
C. Byles |
|
|
|
S. Liffen |
R. Baker |
C. Byles R. Baker |
|
D. Johnson T. Long M. Copping |
1981 |
D. Johnson |
W. Baxter |
|
|
Fours
|
|
Percy Wright |
H. Byles T. Seager |
|
D. Johnson R. Copsey J. Hall |
1980 |
D. Johnson |
C. Byles |
|
|
D. Johnson D. Taylor W. Prentice R. Slegg
|
|
|
R. Baker R. Slegg |
|
C. Long F. kidby W. Prentice |
1979 |
C. Long |
P. Quarton |
|
|
|
|
|
C. Long W. Prentice |
|
A. Malins J. Maxwell W. Prentice |
1978 |
D. Johnson |
M. Kett |
|
|
|
|
|
M. Thomas R. Slegg |
|
|
1977 |
J. Davis |
D. Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
J. Annis J. Maxwell |
|
J. Annis J. Maxwell R. Orvis |
1976 |
D. Johnson |
D.C. Halls |
|
|
|
|
|
R. Corbett N. Maxwell |
|
|
1975 |
D. Johnson |
D. Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
D. Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 |
D. Johnson |
N. Bullock |
|
|
W. Annis H. Simpson P. Corbett C. Hammond |
|
|
R. Burrows R. Copsey |
|
J. Hall D. Ling D.C. Halls |
1972 |
D. Johnson |
D.C. Halls |
|
|
A. Crane J. Davis A. Markwell A. Malins |
|
|
C. Farr D. Johnson |
|
W. Annis P. Corbett A. Markwell |
1971 |
A. Malins |
A. Crane |
|
|
R. Copsey H. Byles R. Gage D. Farr |
|
|
R. Copsey D. Johnson |
|
E. Curtis C. Farr D. Farr |
1970 |
D. Johnson |
R. Markwell |
|
|
H. Allen R. Markwell S. Liffen R. Gage |
|
|
G. Firman Ron Gage |
|
A. Crane F. Suttle D. Farr |
1969 |
D. Johnson |
E. Jennings |
|
|
A. Pipe H. Byles R. Gage C. Shemmings |
|
|
G. Sheldrake E. Jennings |
|
F. Suttle S. Allen D. Farr |
1968 |
D. Johnson |
D. Curtis |
|
|
F. Suttle D. Crane M. Hyman D. Johnson |
|
|
A. Barrett A. Malins |
|
W. Annis A. Markwell Percy Wright |
1967 |
J. Hamilton |
J. Davis |
|
|
A. Barrett D. Ling F. Whinney A. Malins |
|
|
F. Suttle Ron Gage |
|
S. Hedges S. Liffen D. Farr |
1966 |
E.G. Jennings |
D. Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
F. Suttle D. Johnson |
|
S. Hedges S. Liffen P. Wright |
1965 |
D. Farr |
H. Speight |
|
|
S. Hedges D. Johnson M. Hyman P. Wright |
|
|
A. Barrett A. Malins |
|
A. Barrett D. Allen D. Johnson |
1964 |
A. Malins |
R. Gage |
|
|
|
|
|
B. Green Percy wright |
|
S. Hedges S. Liffen P. Wright |
1963 |
D. Johnson |
R. Gage |
|
|
S. Rice P. Wright F. Hudson D. Farr |
|
|
R. Crane D. Farr |
|
D. Johnson H. Fidgett Ron Gage |
1962 |
D. Johnson |
H. Speight |
|
|
|
|
|
M. Kett M. Speight |
|
C. Farr A. Daldry A. Malins |
1961 |
D. Johnson |
R. Gage |
|
|
|
|
|
A. Reid D. Farr |
|
|
1960 |
F. Hudson |
R. Crane |
|
|
|
|
|
F. Suttle A. Malins |
|
G.A. Hardy A.J. Bond D. Farr |
1959 |
W.W. Meek |
F. Hudson |
|
|
|
|
|
F. Hudson |
|
F. Suttle T. Elsdon A. Malins |
1958 |
F. Hudson |
W.W. Meek |
|
|
|
|
|
S. Rice W. Meek |
|
S. Rice G. Hardy F. Hudson |
1957 |
F. Hudson |
D. Johnson |
|
|
C. Farr D. Ling R. Gage H. Mathers |
|
|
D. Johnson W. Meek |
|
R. Calversbert W. Meek F. Hudson |
1956 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1955 |
E.G. Jennings |
W. Toothill |
|
|
D. Johnson W. Horlock E. Savage D. Farr |
|
|
J. Hearne W. Toothill |
|
W. Mouser W. Horlock E. Jennings |
1954 |
E.C. Cox |
E.C. Cox |
|
|
W. Horlock W. Cuthbert T. Housego H. Mathers |
|
|
R. Harsant A. Bond |
|
K. Cross T. Housego R. Gage |
1953 |
F.W. Collins |
D. Farr |
|
|
W. Meek S. Rice S. Allen R. Stearn |
|
|
F. Collins E. Cox |
|
H. Fifgett L. Tydeman F.W. Collins |
1952 |
C. Shemmings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
F. Collins A. Bond |
|
F. Bacon D. Farr H. Mathers |
1951 |
C. Shemmings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
W. Meek F. Bacon |
|
|
1950 |
H. Mathers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARGARET CATHPOLE BOWLS CLUB
ROLL OF HONOUR (con’t)
Year |
EBF Pairs |
EBF Triples |
2002 |
S. Prentice J. Jerman |
F. Clark Josie Crane S. Sharp |
2001 |
T. Chittock M. Ashford |
S.Prentice M. Biddle J. Jerman |
2000 |
O. Farr P. Jerman |
S. Prentice Jose Crane P. Rooke
|
Lorem initius...